All of Friday’s CIF-SS, LA City semifinals – Daily News

Schedule for all CIF-SS and LA City high school football playoff games Friday and Saturday.

FOOTBALL PLAYOFFS FOR COLLEGE

CIF SOUTHERN SECTION

Friday’s program

Semifinals

DIVISION 1

Mater Dei (9-0) at Centennial (11-0), at

Servite (9-2) at St. John Bosco (10-1), 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 2

Alemany (7-3) vs. Inglewood (10-0) at Coleman Stadium, Inglewood, at

Orange Lutheran (8-4) vs. Sierra Canyon (7-4) at Pierce College at 19.30

DIVISION 3

Apple Valley (9-3) at Eastvale Roosevelt (8-4), at

Serra (7-4) at Etiwanda (12-0), at

DIVISION 4

Cypress (10-2) vs. Long Beach Poly (9-3) at Veterans Stadium, Long Beach, at

La Serna (10-2) at St. Francis (9-2), at

DIVISION 5

Chino Hills (7-5) at Valencia (6-4), at

El Modena (8-4) at Oaks Christian (6-6), at

DIVISION 6

Temecula Valley (9-3) at Camarillo (8-4), at

Dominguez (10-2) at Newport Harbor (5-7), at

DIVISION 7

Pasadena (9-2) at Aquinas (7-5), at

St. Pius X-St. Matthias (10-2) with Mira Costa (7-5), at

DIVISION 8

Highland (10-2) at Serrano (9-3), at

Buena (9-3) at Silverado (7-5), at

DIVISION 9

Claremont (7-5) at St. Margaret’s (8-4), at

Ventura (7-4) at Colony (5-6), at

DIVISION 10

St. Anthony (8-4) at Salesian (9-3), at

Northview (6-6) at Palmdale (8-3), at

DIVISION 11

Twentynine Palms (9-1) at Long Beach Jordan (7-5), at

Northwood (7-5) at Vista del Lago (9-3), 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 12

Compton (6-5) at Tahquitz (6-4), at

Woodbridge (5-7) at Quartz Hill (6-4), 7:30 p.m.

DIVISION 13

South Pasadena (7-5) at Montclair (8-4), at

Arlington (4-8) vs. Anaheim (8-4) at Glover Stadium at 19.00

DIVISION 14

Indian Springs (5-5) at Rialto (6-6), at

Loara (6-6) vs. Alhambra (6-6) at Moor Field at 19.00

8 MAN

DIVISION 1

Championship, Friday

Grace Brethren (7-2) vs. Cate (8-1) at Carpenteria HS at 19.00

DIVISION 2

Semifinals

Friday

CSDR (11-0) vs. Avalon (7-2) at Machado Field, Avalon, at 17.00

Saturday

Coast Union (9-2) at Faith Baptist (8-2), 1 p.m.

LA CITY SECTION

Friday’s program

Semifinals

OPEN DIVISION

Birmingham (6-5) at Banning (8-1). 19.00

Palisades (11-0) at San Pedro (9-1). 19.00

DIVISION I

Canoga Park (7-4) vs. Dorsey (10-2) at Rancho Cienega Park. 19.00

Reseda (9-2) in Venice (6-3). 19.00

DIVISION II

Westchester (4-7) at El Camino Real (4-7), at

LA Hamilton (8-3) Fairfax (5-5), at

Leave a Comment

Advertise